Hallie Randall Elementary announces honor roll

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: taxonomy_term in similarterms_taxonomy_node_get_terms() (line 518 of /home1/vanzand1/public_html/vanzandtnews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in similarterms_list() (line 221 of /home1/vanzand1/public_html/vanzandtnews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in similarterms_list() (line 222 of /home1/vanzand1/public_html/vanzandtnews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).

3rd Nine Weeks

Perfect Attendance

Students earning perfect attendance for the third, nine weeks are:

Pre-K - Tyler Martinez

Kindergarten – Sarah Hance, Kolten Lewis, Noah Meroney, Kelsay Reynolds

First Grade – Weston Akins, Caden Erwin, McKinzee King

Second Grade – Shelby Dry

Third Grade – Joslyn Harris, Casey Meroney, Jason Servin, Jaxen Carver, Onzie Corley, Hannah Craft,  Holly Hance, Sindy Servin

Fourth Grade – Serenity Akins, Brooklynne Brown, Jaci LaPrade, Lesli Sanchez, Samara Sewell, Madilyn Westbrook

Fifth Grade – Christopher Lines, Dylan Simpson

 

Students earning a spot on the “A” honor roll are:

First Grade – Kyler Barnhart, Ethan Hall, Ayden Hill, Kaya Johnson, Kyrston Koonce, Kyla Bain, Kenley Akins, Alexis Alcalan, Caden Erwin, Aksel Whitcomb

Second Grade – Damian Hering, Addison Hudson, Arianna Smith

Third Grade – Kevin Garner

Fourth Grade – Analicia Carver, Madelyn Carver, Kandace Herring, Jaci LaPrade, Loryn Babovee

Fifth Grade – Will Hunt, Alyssa Pendleton, Hanna Barron, Macy Meroney, Sunshine Parks, Alexzandra West

 

Hallie Randall Elementary

3rd Nine Weeks

 Students earning a spot on the “AB” honor roll are:

First Grade – Weston Akins, Naray Jones, Ezekiel Meek, Tyler Jones, McKinzee King, Tristan Mewbourn, Miranda Smith

Second Grade – Adisyn Caffey, Maddison Fikes, Brooklynn Henson, Reyli Rubio, Caden Partin, Brennan Fisher, Bryce Mobley, Shelby Dry, Ryanne Walters, Cash Whitaker

Third Grade – Jaxen Carver, Hannah Craft, Sabir Meghji, Kendra Dickerson, Evelyn Hare, Jaxon Intlehouse, Casey Meroney, Ronnye Tull

Fourth Grade – Jackson Burton, Aeden Brightman, Jacie Crabb, Kamryn Ketron, Sara Lambert, Brooklynne Brown, Samuel Sahimi, Samara Sewell, Trinadey Teague, Parker Webster, Madilyn Westbrook

Fifth Grade – Brian Fincher, Cameran Goode, C.J. Russell, Damion Cain-Freeman, Justus Craft, Jaden Estrada, M.J. Hale, Xander Henson, Kallie Hoover, Emily Servin, Dylan Simpson

 

Students earning the citizenship award were

Pre-K – Ramsie Vass

Kindergarten – Ryland Robinson, Serenity Bathe

First Grade – Kyrston Koonce, Trinity Russell

Second Grade – Emma Masterson, Ryanne Walters

Third Grade – Jason Servin, Sindy Servin

Fourth Grade – Jackson Burton, Samara Sewell

Fifth Grade – Alyssa Pendleton, Emily Servin

 

 Students earning the leadership award were

Pre-K – Candyce Bourquin, William Davis, Hayden Gray, Rhylea Partin,

Kindergarten – Kannon Pogue, Jersie Pruitt, Kinsey Koonce, Sarah Hance

First Grade – Morghan Tull, Tyler Jones, Kaci Simpson, Ayden Hill

Second Grade – Ryanne Walters, Tuesday Russell, Maddison Files, Caden Partin

Third Grade – Holly Hance, Kevin Garner, Ronnye Tull, Lonnah Davis

Fourth Grade – Kollin Kizzia, Sara Lambert, Parker Webster, Lesli Sanchez

Fifth Grade – Hanna Barron, Brian Fincher

For more stories like this one, subscribe to the Van Zandt News or pick up a copy from one of our vendors.