Edgewood announces honor roll

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: taxonomy_term in similarterms_taxonomy_node_get_terms() (line 518 of /home1/vanzand1/public_html/vanzandtnews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in similarterms_list() (line 221 of /home1/vanzand1/public_html/vanzandtnews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in similarterms_list() (line 222 of /home1/vanzand1/public_html/vanzandtnews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).

Students earning perfect attendance for the third, nine weeks are:

Third Grade – Tiye Andrews, Camila Esqueda, Anaya Ferguson, Jonathan Fields, Kagan Grant, Kaitlynn Hopkins, Amelia Louis, Jayden McConnell, Isabelle Mills, Alex Moore, Hayden Prestidge, Madison Rasbury

Fourth Grade – Drew Ables, Rayna Alaniz, Brady Bannister, Summer Braley, Jake Campuzano, Gracie Cates, Jimmy Grant, Kollin Griswold, Grayson Hunter, Zoe Lake, Lucas Lasater, Ben Lenamond, Brendon Norris, Kassidy Paul, Mason Pickens, Jordan Prince, Tyler Ranes, Carson Seay, Carter Seay, Dillon Wilhite

Fifth Grade – Taysia Andrews, Layton Bass, Victoris Beaty, Joshua Burnett, Braedon Cabaniss, Christian Campuzano, Diana Cano Gonzalez, Bianca Fuller, Cleighton Gaston, Allie George, Lukas Grace, Johnny Holdman-Braley, Colt Kimbrough, Michael Lenamond, Barrett Martin, Jaxon McConnell, Brooklyn McPherson, Landon Norman, Dominick Rickman, Maci Schley, Maverick Segovia, Tristan Smith, Ella Tyner

Edgewood Intermediate School

3rd Nine Weeks “A” Honor Roll

Students earning a spot on the “A” honor roll are:

Third Grade – Braxton Bass, Drea Gamboa, Travis Nelson, Zoey Pippin, Sydni Schley, Aishah Stallworth

Fourth Grade – Rayna Alaniz, Brady Bannister, Bailey Brooks, Gracie Cates, Adam Crough, Hunter Davidson, Liberty Goldman, Grayson Hunter, Kathryn Johnson, Emma Mays, Trinity mcenturff, Blair McPherson, Anna Nicholson, Carson Seay, Carter Seay, Drake Slavens

Fifth Grade – Randal Alaniz, Cooper Cates, Cache Crouch, Raven Dones, Carter Hayes, Barrett Martion, Brooklyn McPherson, Landon Norman, Reese Orsborn, Heath Parker, Rory Price, Jessenya Rodriquez, Maci Schley, Natalie Snyder, Jaden Tanner, Ella Tyner, Noah Wagoner, AC Watson

Students earning a spot on the “A/B” honor roll are:

Third Grade – Sophi Baccus, Connor Baker, Matthew Edwards, Rusty Evans, Cooper Hayes, Miley Henderson, Dekyron Henson, Natalie Jameson, Jaela Kelley, Rosarito Martinez, Alex Moore, Madison Rasbury, Trinity Sipp, Ema’Lee Sills, Devyn Snipes-Wallace, Miley Spence, Madison Tyndell, Emily Wilcoxson, Gunter Wilson

Fourth Grade – Allison Cody, Wyatt Cosper, Jayce Daugherty, Jace Davis, Brilee Ditto, Sammy Duckworth, Jimmy Grant, Bryce Hammack, Ryland Horn Owen, Hannah Hunter, Reese Kimbrough, Hunter King, Zoe Lake, Lucas Lasater, Brendon Norris, Kassidy Paul, Emma Robertson, Avery Simmons, Dayton Snipes-Wallace, Emily Stevens, Trevor Thornton, Jacob Treadway, Landry Webb, Dillon Wilhite, Kaylee Williams, Bryden Wilson

Fifth Grade – Taysia Andrews, Sarah Barker, Victoria Beaty, Kamden Box, Joshua Burnett, Michelle Collins, Katlyn Emling, Lukas Grave, Cheyenne Hightower, Colt Kimbrough, Casey Leath, Michael Lenamond, Jessica Martinez, Trace Mills, Dominick Rickman, Eden Sanchez, Maverick Segovia, Tristan Smith, Persephonie Stewart, Hayden Wilcoxson

Edgewood High School Gold Honor Roll

Third Nine Weeks

Ninth Grade-Shannon Baker, Breann Chaney, Jordan Davison, Madeleine Eskue, Jesus Gomez, Payne Gowin, Abigail Grace, Heather Hodge, Morgan Hollister, Sean Joyce, Mason Lewis, Katy Pool, Chelsie Renfro, Alison Simmons and Rebecca Townsend.

Tenth Grade-Jed Barker, Jordan Beckham, Lauren Gravis, Tyler Johnson, Nicole Neal, Denae Rivers, Mary Sharff, Mitchel Simmons, Baileigh Slaens, Kassidy Snyder and Nobel Smith.

Eleventh Grade-Juneseok Baek, Ashlynn Belzle, Sara Chaney, Matt Fields, Kaylee Golightly, Eryn Hayes, Quinton Locke, Eugenia McKinney, Allie Perez, Treat Smith and Ludien Yen.

Twelfth Grade-Alex Arthur, Garret Baker, Vitaly Bondarenko, Nicole Cherry, Devin Davison, Armando Fernandez, Jake Johnson, David McCorkle, Madi Robert, Abi Simmons, Caiti Spence, Katye Spivey, Chance Thompson, Leah Thompson, Mason Travis and Chris Williams.

Edgewood High School Purple Honor Roll

Third Nine Weeks

Ninth Grade-Stone Baccus, Jeremiah Barker, Carter Bates, Bailey Cabaniss, Trinity Dones, Keeley Hawkins, Joseph Henson, Cooper Hill, Kaylah Hosford, Connor McKibben, Nicolas Miller, Jennifer Myers, Arin Neely, Nicholas Prestidge, Alexa Sharp, Cameron Smith, Jayden Spigelmyer, Cooper Stone, Emily Warren and Jaxon Wilson.

Tenth Grade-Turner Bannister, Cassidy Bowden, Bailee Coffman, Jared Davis, Alyssa Edwards, Amanda Edwards, Trey Erwin, Sierra Govan, Cole Heitman, Shelby Hopson, Veronica Nelson, Rebecca Reed, Abraham Salinas, Emilee Seale, Bliss Swindall, Barry Watson, Clayton Westberry, Katlyn Whipple, Chanci Wimbley and Colten Woolf.

Eleventh Grade-Haylee Allen, Kennedy Box, Sarah Crabb, Madi Crye, Dalton Dover, Ethan Harber, Tristin Harris, Whitney Kerr, Kailey Kimbrough, Veronica Marroquin, Ashlyn Owen, Breann Prichard, Chaz Putman, Robert Rodriguez, Trever Smith and Johnny Whitehead.

Twelfth Grade-Jennifer Allen, Emilianne Belzle, Danielle Collier, Maggie Duckworth, David Garza, Jasmine Hoang, Chelsea Hodge, Haley Horrell, Canyon Jayroe, Sarah McKinney, Brackney Pechacek, Skydra Sanford, Kaylon Staats, Amanda Thorn and Cortnie Williams.

For more stories like this one, subscribe to the Van Zandt News or pick up a copy from one of our vendors.